Logo of Frax

Frax(FRAX)

Market Cap$149.05m

Price$0.99

Total Circulating150.3m

Stablecoin information

Frax attempts to be the first stablecoin protocol to implement design principles of both collateralized and algorithmic stablecoins to create a highly scalable, trustless, extremely stable, and ideologically pure on-chain money.

Category:algorithmic

Minting and Redemption

Using the Frax Finance app, FRAX can be minted by locking USDC and burning FXS in a proportion determined by the protocol's collateral ratio.

Audits:

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%-0.29%-2.22%-1.29%129.42m
Logo of FraxtalFraxtal (FRAX)100%-0.32%+0.36%+30.62%15.65m
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)Multichain Bridge100%>-0.0001%>-0.0001%>-0.0001%1.89m
Logo of BSCBSC (BNB)Multichain Bridge100%>-0.0001%>-0.0001%>-0.0001%724,233.64
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)Multichain Bridge100%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%621,136.14
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)Multichain Bridge100%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%580,081.47
Logo of FantomFantom (FTM)Multichain Bridge100%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%533,977.11
Logo of PolygonPolygon (POL)Multichain Bridge100%<0.0001%<0.0001%<0.0001%488,478.4
Logo of NearNear (NEAR)100%-0.78%+1.54%+28.26%240,523.8
Logo of BobaBoba (BOBA)Multichain Bridge100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%70,996.56
Logo of AuroraAurora (AURORA)Multichain Bridge100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%48,630.43
Logo of ZKsync EraZKsync Era (ZK)100%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%19,296.17
Logo of OsmosisOsmosis (OSMO)100%-0.01%-0.01%-0.01%5,953.54
Logo of SolanaSolana (SOL)Multichain Bridge100%-0.01%-0.01%-0.01%2,906.73
Logo of MoonriverMoonriver (MOVR)0
Logo of HarmonyHarmony (ONE)0
Logo of DogechainDogechain (DG)0
Logo of ZKsync LiteZKsync Lite0
Logo of EvmosEvmos (EVMOS)0
Logo of Milkomeda C1Milkomeda C10
Logo of MoonbeamMoonbeam (GLMR)0
Logo of EverscaleEverscale (EVER)0