Logo of Ethena USDe

Ethena USDe(USDe)

Market Cap$4.762b

Price$1

Total Circulating4.764b

500,993.05

Stablecoin information

Ethereum enabled crypto-native synthetic dollar which provides an embedded yield to users and achieves price stability through delta-neutral hedging across centralized and decentralized venues

Category:crypto-backed

Minting and Redemption

Ethena enables users to deposit either USD, Ethereum or liquid staking tokens as collateral to create USDe. Stability is ensured through delta-neutral hedging process across centralized and decentralized exchanges.

Audits:

Stablecoins usage by chain

NameBridge
Logo of EthereumEthereum (ETH)0.00%-0.09%-9.03%-4.35%2.477b
Logo of PlasmaPlasma (XPL)LayerZero100%-0.49%+8.06%+55.78%575.59m
Logo of SolanaSolana (SOL)100%-3.24%-16.31%-15.09%452.53m
Logo of BaseBaseLayerZero100%-1.35%-1.61%+9.58%387.21m
Logo of Robinhood ChainRobinhood ChainLayerZero100%-0.26%+2.14%+13.09%369.33m
Logo of TONTON (GRAM)100%-0.09%+0.15%-0.80%168.97m
Logo of MonadMonad (MON)LayerZero100%+24.15%+109%+72.64%142.26m
Logo of BSCBSC (BNB)LayerZero100%<0.0001%+0.00%-0.03%78.4m
Logo of MantleMantle (MNT)LayerZero100%-10.19%-8.42%+21.14%74.09m
Logo of BerachainBerachain (BERA)LayerZero100%-3.53%-1.53%+5.23%12.52m
Logo of AvalancheAvalanche (AVAX)100%+2.55%+32.01%+91.72%10.78m
Logo of Hyperliquid L1Hyperliquid L1 (HYPE)LayerZero100%>-0.0001%-0.75%-14.91%7.53m
Logo of X LayerX LayerLayerZero100%+7,936,504%+7,936,504%+8,196,721%5m
Logo of ArbitrumArbitrum (ARB)LayerZero100%-0.78%-0.61%-52.25%1.92m
Logo of BlastBlast (BLAST)LayerZero100%-0.14%-3.59%-23.64%709,575.9
Logo of MegaETHMegaETH (MEGA)LayerZero100%<0.0001%-1.49%-11.57%331,249.26
Logo of MorphMorphLayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.01%78,421.58
Logo of ZircuitZircuit (ZRC)LayerZero100%+0.00%+0.00%-0.31%66,721.33
Logo of InkInkLayerZero100%+0.00%-0.23%+5.75%64,935.23
Logo of FraxtalFraxtal (FRAX)LayerZero100%-4.89%+1.03%-0.07%29,172.76
Logo of OP MainnetOP Mainnet (OP)LayerZero100%+0.00%-0.93%+89.47%24,917.22
Logo of MovementMovement (MOVE)0.00%+0.00%+0.00%+0.00%21,072.21
Logo of LineaLinea (LINEA)LayerZero100%-0.00%-0.00%-0.90%6,486.86