Total Value Locked$927.43
TVL by Chain
Solana$927.43
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$61,983
Fees 30d by chain
Solana$61,983
Fees 7d$61,536
Solana$61,536
Fees 24h$8,576
Solana$8,576
Cumulative Fees$70,559
Solana$70,559
Revenue 30d$61,983
Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$61,983
Revenue 7d$61,536
Solana$61,536
Revenue 24h$8,576
Solana$8,576
Cumulative Revenue$70,559
Solana$70,559
Holders Revenue 30d$12,578
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Solana$12,578
Holders Revenue 7d$12,578
Solana$12,578
Holders Revenue 24h$1,666
Solana$1,666
Cumulative Holders Revenue$14,244
Solana$14,244
Market Cap$1.58m
$VEIL Price$0.0017
Fully Diluted Valuation$1.58m
$VEIL Volume 24h$185,044
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$181,503(98.09% of total)
Protocol Information
Privacy protocol on Solana using zero-knowledge proofs to enable shielded transfers, private swaps, and lending.
Methodology
TVL: Tokens held in Veil's shielded-pool vaults: every SPL and Token-2022 vault is a token account owned by the program's vault_authority PDA. The protocol's own token, $VEIL, is excluded.View code on GitHubFees: Fees users pay Veil to shield tokens into its private pool, withdraw them, swap privately or fill a private DCA order, plus Veil's share of the relayer fee; network fees, Jupiter's swap fees and tokens swept from closed DCA escrows are not included.View code on GitHubRevenue: All fees users pay Veil for shielding, withdrawals, private swaps and private DCA fills, plus its share of the relayer fee, all kept by Veil as it has no liquidity providers or stakers to pay.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: $VEIL bought on the market with 20% of Veil's revenue and burned, counted from the buyback wallet's on-chain burns at the token's price.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Veil history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 23, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $1,149 on Oct 23, 2026. All-time low TVL: $613 on Oct 24, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 23, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2026 | $1,149 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $613 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $629 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 25, 2026 (latest) | $629 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $70,559 | $70,559 | $14,244 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/veil
Frequently asked questions
What is Veil's TVL?
As of Oct 25, 2026, Veil has $927.43 in total value locked.
How much has Veil generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Veil generated $61,983 in fees. Of that, $61,983 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1.08m in fees and $1.08m in revenue.
What is the VEIL token price and valuation?
VEIL is currently trading at $0.0017. Its circulating market capitalization is $1.62m, ranking it #2,945. Its fully diluted valuation is $1.62m. Supply currently stands at 956m circulating, 956m total supply, 1b maximum supply.
How has VEIL performed recently?
VEIL is down 43.1% over the past 7 days. Its all-time high is $0.018, reached on Oct 13, 2026. The token is currently 90.5% below that level.
How does Veil's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Privacy protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Veil ranks #29 by TVL. The category holds $1.067b across 51 protocols, and Veil accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Privacy Cash, Umbra Privacy V2, Umbra Privacy V1, Hinkal, Voidify, Mixoor, Tornado Cash, Zama, Railgun, and Privacy Pools.

