Ask about Ouro DEX · free
Logo of Ouro DEX

Ouro DEX(OURO)

Total Value Locked$112,497

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$112,497

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$3,590
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$3,590

Fees 7d$1,437

Robinhood Chain$1,437

Fees 24h$256

Robinhood Chain$256

Cumulative Fees$3,590

Robinhood Chain$3,590

Revenue 30d$897.11
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$897.11

Revenue 7d$358.44

Robinhood Chain$358.44

Revenue 24h$63.97

Robinhood Chain$63.97

Cumulative Revenue$897.11

Robinhood Chain$897.11

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Robinhood Chain$0

DEX Volume 30d$434,089
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$434,089

DEX Volume 7d$162,457

Robinhood Chain$162,457

DEX Volume 24h$31,360

Robinhood Chain$31,360

Cumulative DEX Volume$434,089

Robinhood Chain$434,089

Market Cap$101,871

$OURO Price$0.00012

All Time High$0.008

All Time Low$0.00011

View $OURO token page

Fully Diluted Valuation$116,149

$OURO Volume 24h$7,121

CEX Volume$0

DEX Volume$5,238(73.55% of total)

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

Ouro DEX is OuroLayer's exchange on Robinhood Chain, with Uniswap V2-style pairs (V2) and concentrated-liquidity pools (V3).

Category:Dexs
Products:

Methodology

TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol

Fees: Swap fees paid by usersView code on GitHubRevenue: Percentage of swap fees going to treasury and/or token holdersView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Money going to governance token holdersView code on GitHub

DEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEX

Competitors

Ouro DEX history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $129,866 on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $34 on Sep 30, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 1, 2026$34
Oct 2, 2026$34
Oct 3, 2026$34
Oct 4, 2026$34
Oct 5, 2026$34
Oct 6, 2026$34
Oct 7, 2026$96,413
Oct 8, 2026$91,523
Oct 9, 2026$85,566
Oct 10, 2026$86,602
Oct 11, 2026$127,970
Oct 12, 2026$129,866
Oct 13, 2026$115,417
Oct 14, 2026$119,853
Oct 15, 2026$122,389
Oct 16, 2026$123,441
Oct 17, 2026$120,762
Oct 18, 2026$116,451
Oct 19, 2026$115,664
Oct 20, 2026$116,811
Oct 21, 2026$121,234
Oct 22, 2026$122,641
Oct 23, 2026$116,467
Oct 24, 2026$116,969
Oct 25, 2026$116,269
Oct 26, 2026$114,949
Oct 27, 2026$116,449
Oct 28, 2026$120,993
Oct 29, 2026$120,868
Oct 30, 2026$112,497

TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Sep 30, 2026$34
Oct 30, 2026 (latest)$112,497

Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenueHolders revenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$3,880$969.64$0

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/ouro-dex

Frequently asked questions

What is Ouro DEX's TVL?

As of Oct 30, 2026, Ouro DEX has $112,497 in total value locked. TVL has increased 330,773.5% over the past 30 days.

What chains does Ouro DEX operate on?

Ouro DEX operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Ouro DEX generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Ouro DEX generated $3,590 in fees. Of that, $897.11 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $54,590 in fees and $13,644 in revenue.

What is the OURO token price and valuation?

OURO is currently trading at $0.00012. Its circulating market capitalization is $102,740, ranking it #7,025. Its fully diluted valuation is $117,140. Supply currently stands at 877.07m circulating, 1b total supply, 1b maximum supply.

How has OURO performed recently?

OURO is down 15% over the past 7 days and down 57.4% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.008, reached on Sep 8, 2026. The token is currently 98.5% below that level.

How does Ouro DEX's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Ouro DEX ranks #548 by TVL. The category holds $13.098b across 1,924 protocols, and Ouro DEX accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Aero Slipstream, Aero Basic, SushiSwap V3, and Ekubo.

How much trading volume does Ouro DEX process?

Ouro DEX processed $434,089 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.