Ouro DEX(OURO)
Total Value Locked$112,497
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$112,497
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$3,590
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$3,590
Fees 7d$1,437
Robinhood Chain$1,437
Fees 24h$256
Robinhood Chain$256
Cumulative Fees$3,590
Robinhood Chain$3,590
Revenue 30d$897.11
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$897.11
Revenue 7d$358.44
Robinhood Chain$358.44
Revenue 24h$63.97
Robinhood Chain$63.97
Cumulative Revenue$897.11
Robinhood Chain$897.11
Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 7d$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Holders Revenue 24h$0
Robinhood Chain$0
Cumulative Holders Revenue$0
Robinhood Chain$0
DEX Volume 30d$434,089
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$434,089
DEX Volume 7d$162,457
Robinhood Chain$162,457
DEX Volume 24h$31,360
Robinhood Chain$31,360
Cumulative DEX Volume$434,089
Robinhood Chain$434,089
Market Cap$101,871
$OURO Price$0.00012
Fully Diluted Valuation$116,149
$OURO Volume 24h$7,121
CEX Volume$0
DEX Volume$5,238(73.55% of total)
Protocol Information
Ouro DEX is OuroLayer's exchange on Robinhood Chain, with Uniswap V2-style pairs (V2) and concentrated-liquidity pools (V3).
- Ouro DEX V3Dexs
- Ouro DEX V2Dexs
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol
Fees: Swap fees paid by usersView code on GitHubRevenue: Percentage of swap fees going to treasury and/or token holdersView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Money going to governance token holdersView code on GitHubDEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEX
Competitors
Ouro DEX history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $129,866 on Oct 12, 2026. All-time low TVL: $34 on Sep 30, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 1, 2026 to Oct 30, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 4, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $96,413 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $91,523 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $85,566 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | $86,602 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $127,970 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $129,866 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $115,417 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $119,853 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $122,389 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $123,441 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $120,762 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $116,451 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $115,664 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $116,811 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $121,234 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $122,641 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $116,467 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $116,969 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $116,269 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $114,949 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $116,449 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $120,993 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $120,868 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $112,497 |
TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2026 | $34 |
| Oct 30, 2026 (latest) | $112,497 |
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $3,880 | $969.64 | $0 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/ouro-dex
Frequently asked questions
What is Ouro DEX's TVL?
As of Oct 30, 2026, Ouro DEX has $112,497 in total value locked. TVL has increased 330,773.5% over the past 30 days.
What chains does Ouro DEX operate on?
Ouro DEX operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Ouro DEX generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Ouro DEX generated $3,590 in fees. Of that, $897.11 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $54,590 in fees and $13,644 in revenue.
What is the OURO token price and valuation?
OURO is currently trading at $0.00012. Its circulating market capitalization is $102,740, ranking it #7,025. Its fully diluted valuation is $117,140. Supply currently stands at 877.07m circulating, 1b total supply, 1b maximum supply.
How has OURO performed recently?
OURO is down 15% over the past 7 days and down 57.4% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.008, reached on Sep 8, 2026. The token is currently 98.5% below that level.
How does Ouro DEX's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Ouro DEX ranks #548 by TVL. The category holds $13.098b across 1,924 protocols, and Ouro DEX accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, Aero Slipstream, Aero Basic, SushiSwap V3, and Ekubo.
How much trading volume does Ouro DEX process?
Ouro DEX processed $434,089 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

