Ask about Ouro DEX
Logo of Ouro DEX

Ouro DEX(OURO)

Total Value Locked$115,417

TVL by Chain

Robinhood Chain$115,417

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$723.64
Fees 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$723.64

Fees 7d$723.64

Robinhood Chain$723.64

Fees 24h$243

Robinhood Chain$243

Cumulative Fees$723.64

Robinhood Chain$723.64

Revenue 30d$180.47
Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$180.47

Revenue 7d$180.47

Robinhood Chain$180.47

Revenue 24h$60.32

Robinhood Chain$60.32

Cumulative Revenue$180.47

Robinhood Chain$180.47

Holders Revenue 30d$0
Holders Revenue 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 7d$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Holders Revenue 24h$0

Robinhood Chain$0

Cumulative Holders Revenue$0

Robinhood Chain$0

DEX Volume 30d$99,260
DEX Volume 30d by chain

Robinhood Chain$99,260

DEX Volume 7d$99,260

Robinhood Chain$99,260

DEX Volume 24h$43,184

Robinhood Chain$43,184

Cumulative DEX Volume$143,511

Robinhood Chain$143,511

Market Cap$146,341

$OURO Price$0.00017

All Time High$0.008

All Time Low$0.00013

View $OURO token page

Fully Diluted Valuation$166,852

$OURO Volume 24h$2,438

CEX Volume$0

DEX Volume$2,508(102.87% of total)

Loading chart...

Protocol Information

Ouro DEX is OuroLayer's exchange on Robinhood Chain, with Uniswap V2-style pairs (V2) and concentrated-liquidity pools (V3).

Category:Dexs
Products:

Methodology

TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocol

Fees: Swap fees paid by usersView code on GitHubRevenue: Percentage of swap fees going to treasury and/or token holdersView code on GitHubHolders Revenue: Money going to governance token holdersView code on GitHub

DEX Volume: Volume of all spot token swaps on the DEX

Competitors

Frequently asked questions

What is Ouro DEX's TVL?

Ouro DEX currently has $115,417 in total value locked.

What chains does Ouro DEX operate on?

Ouro DEX operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Ouro DEX generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Ouro DEX generated $723.64 in fees. Of that, $180.47 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $37,733 in fees and $9,410 in revenue.

What is the OURO token price and valuation?

OURO is currently trading at $0.00017. Its circulating market capitalization is $146,931, ranking it #5,938. Its fully diluted valuation is $167,524. Supply currently stands at 877.07m circulating, 1b total supply, 1b maximum supply.

How has OURO performed recently?

OURO is down 24.2% over the past 7 days and down 86.1% over the past 30 days. Its all-time high is $0.008, reached on Sep 8, 2026. The token is currently 97.9% below that level.

How does Ouro DEX's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Ouro DEX ranks #564 by TVL. The category holds $13.81b across 1,940 protocols, and Ouro DEX accounts for <0.1% of that total. Other leading protocols include PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V3, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, SushiSwap V3, Fables, Ekubo, and Ramses CL V2.

How much trading volume does Ouro DEX process?

Ouro DEX processed $99,260 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.