Onagi(ONAGI)
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$8,915
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$8,915
Fees 7d$8,915
Robinhood Chain$8,915
Fees 24h$2,003
Robinhood Chain$2,003
Cumulative Fees$10,918
Robinhood Chain$10,918
Revenue 30d$8,041
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$8,041
Revenue 7d$8,041
Robinhood Chain$8,041
Revenue 24h$1,810
Robinhood Chain$1,810
Cumulative Revenue$9,851
Robinhood Chain$9,851
Holders Revenue 30d$6,029
Holders Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$6,029
Holders Revenue 7d$6,029
Robinhood Chain$6,029
Holders Revenue 24h$1,356
Robinhood Chain$1,356
Cumulative Holders Revenue$7,385
Robinhood Chain$7,385
Protocol Information
Onagi is a trading app on Robinhood Chain with an AI agent. Trade tokens, stock tokens, perps and prediction markets from one account, on the web or in Telegram.
Methodology
Fees: Platform fees paid in USDG on every token and stock token trade made in Onagi (transfers into the Onagi fee vault), plus all Pons V2 swap fees and creator tax charged on ONAGI token trades (curve and graduated pool sweep events). Platform fees include a small reimbursement for network gas that Onagi pays on behalf of users, which is not separated on chain.View code on GitHubRevenue: Platform fees plus the creator share of ONAGI token swap fees that Pons credits to Onagi.View code on GitHubHolders Revenue: 75% of revenue: 50% is paid to eligible ONAGI holders in USDG and 25% buys ONAGI and sends it to the burn address. Computed from Onagi's published split.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Onagi history
Fees, revenue and holders revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue | Holders revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $10,918 | $9,851 | $7,385 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/onagi
Frequently asked questions
What chains does Onagi operate on?
Onagi operates on Robinhood Chain.
How much has Onagi generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Onagi generated $8,915 in fees. Of that, $8,041 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1.08m in fees and $978,322 in revenue.
How does Onagi's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Trading App protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Onagi ranks #40 by TVL. The category holds $2,118 across 40 protocols, and Onagi accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include NLYRA, Sentinel Trader Bot, Photon, moonshot.money, BlazingApp, GMGN, Looter, SUITE, Magnum Bot, and DexToro.

