Ask about Lodestar Protocol · free
Logo of Lodestar Protocol

Lodestar Protocol

Total Value Locked$14,966

TVL by Chain

Flare$14,966

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$143.79
Fees 30d by chain

Flare$143.79

Fees 7d$128.24

Flare$128.24

Fees 24h$0

Flare$0

Cumulative Fees$143.79

Flare$143.79

Revenue 30d$42.44
Revenue 30d by chain

Flare$42.44

Revenue 7d$37.87

Flare$37.87

Revenue 24h$0

Flare$0

Cumulative Revenue$42.44

Flare$42.44

Active Loans$5,217

Loading chart...

Lodestar Protocol history

TVL is the default DefiLlama definition, which excludes Active Loans. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 31, 2026.

All-time high TVL: $15,915 on Oct 29, 2026. All-time low TVL: $513 on Sep 10, 2026.

Daily TVL, Oct 2, 2026 to Oct 31, 2026

DateTVL
Oct 2, 2026$513
Oct 3, 2026$514
Oct 4, 2026$514
Oct 5, 2026$514
Oct 6, 2026$514
Oct 7, 2026$514
Oct 8, 2026$513
Oct 9, 2026$513
Oct 10, 2026$513
Oct 11, 2026$513
Oct 12, 2026$513
Oct 13, 2026$513
Oct 14, 2026$513
Oct 15, 2026$513
Oct 16, 2026$513
Oct 17, 2026$513
Oct 18, 2026$513
Oct 19, 2026$513
Oct 20, 2026$513
Oct 21, 2026$5,274
Oct 22, 2026$5,278
Oct 23, 2026$6,361
Oct 24, 2026$6,324
Oct 25, 2026$10,134
Oct 26, 2026$13,203
Oct 27, 2026$15,529
Oct 28, 2026$15,834
Oct 29, 2026$15,915
Oct 30, 2026$15,398
Oct 31, 2026$14,997

TVL at each month end, Sep 2026 to Oct 2026

DateTVL
Sep 30, 2026$513
Oct 31, 2026$14,997

Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenue
Oct 2026 (to date)$143.79$42.44

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/lodestar-protocol

Frequently asked questions

What is Lodestar Protocol's TVL?

As of Oct 31, 2026, Lodestar Protocol has $14,966 in total value locked. TVL has increased 2,817.4% over the past 30 days.

What chains does Lodestar Protocol operate on?

Lodestar Protocol operates on Flare. Flare holds the largest share at 100%.

How much has Lodestar Protocol generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, Lodestar Protocol generated $143.79 in fees. Of that, $42.44 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $5,831 in fees and $1,721 in revenue.

How does Lodestar Protocol's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Lending protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Lodestar Protocol ranks #294 by TVL. The category holds $50.162b across 518 protocols, and Lodestar Protocol accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Morpho Blue, Mystic Finance Lending, Kinetic, Templar Protocol, FlareBank Lending, Aave V3, SparkLend, JustLend V1, Maple, and Hyperliquid Earn.

How much has been borrowed through Lodestar Protocol?

As of Oct 31, 2026, Lodestar Protocol has $5,217 in active loans.