VaultLeap logo

VaultLeap

PrepaidVisaTerms verified Sep 28, 2026
Get card

Terms, rewards, fees, eligibility, supported assets, and source-backed disclosures for every card issued by VaultLeap. Compare all crypto cards.

Cashback
Up to 1%
Lowest annual fee
Not disclosed
Lowest FX fee
0.5%
Available in
17 countries

Compare tiers

StandardGlobalProGlobalZeroGlobal
Eligibility and availability
RequirementsNot disclosedNot disclosed$4,000+/month card spend
SubscriptionNoneNoneNone; earn with $4,000+/month card spend
Rewards and perks
PerksNot disclosed
  • Free Money Clock shipping
  • Priority support
  • Tier-point multipliers
  • Dedicated support
  • Extended fee-free transfer cap
  • QuickBooks sync
  • Zero Club badge
Referral bonusNot disclosedNot disclosed1,000 points per friend + 1 point per $1 of their card spend
Fees and ATM access
Zero account transfer fee––0% up to $40,000/month; 0.55% thereafter
Pro account transfer fee–0.45% on wire, ACH, SEPA, SPEI or onchain transfers–
Standard account transfer fee0.75% on wire, ACH, SEPA, SPEI or onchain transfers––

Same on every tier

Eligibility and availability

Countries
  • Argentina
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Dominican Republic
  • Ecuador
  • Ghana
KYC / credit check
KYC/identity verification required

Rewards and perks

Cashback
1%
Payout asset
USDC
Payout cap
$50 per month

Fees and ATM access

FX fee
≈0.5% partner pass-through; no VaultLeap markup
ATM withdrawals
No
Card FX
Visa network rate
Vaultleap fee
None
Card purchase
None
Card replacement
None
Cash reload
$0; there are no fees to add funds to the Card
Domestic card purchases
0% fee
Domestic purchases
0% fee
Inactivity
None
International card purchases
0% VaultLeap fee
Issuer international transaction fee
None

Card and crypto support

Card type
Prepaid
Network
Visa
Form
  • Physical
  • Virtual
Issuer
Lead Bank

Integrations and limits

Apple Pay
Yes
Google Pay
Yes
IBAN
Yes

Not publicly disclosed: Staking requirement, Signup bonus, Annual fee, ATM withdrawal fee, Free ATM allowance, Custody, Supported chains, Supported coins, Daily spending limit, Monthly spending limit.

Disclosure status and sources (105)

Standard

Annual Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Apple Pay

Confirmed

Atm Withdrawals

Confirmed

Card Classification

Confirmed

Cashback Base

Confirmed

Cashback Currency

Confirmed

Cashback Maximum

Confirmed

Cashback Payout Cap

Confirmed

Cashback Rate

Confirmed

Credit Check Kyc Requirements

Confirmed

Custody Type

Not disclosed: Not Published

Daily Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Domestic Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fee After Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Free Withdrawal Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fx Fee

Confirmed

Fx Fee Rate

Confirmed

Google Pay

Confirmed

Iban

Confirmed

International Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Issuer

Confirmed

Maximum Cashback Per Month

Confirmed

Monthly Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Network

Confirmed

Other Fee

Confirmed

Other Fees

Confirmed

Perks

Not disclosed: Not Published

Referral Bonus

Not disclosed: Not Published

Signup Bonus

Not disclosed: Not Published

Staking

Not disclosed: Not Published

Subscription

Explicitly none

Supported Chains

Not disclosed: Not Published

Supported Coins

Not disclosed: Not Published

Supported Countries

Confirmed

Virtual Physical

Confirmed

Pro

Annual Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Apple Pay

Confirmed

Atm Withdrawals

Confirmed

Card Classification

Confirmed

Cashback Base

Confirmed

Cashback Currency

Confirmed

Cashback Maximum

Confirmed

Cashback Payout Cap

Confirmed

Cashback Rate

Confirmed

Credit Check Kyc Requirements

Confirmed

Custody Type

Not disclosed: Not Published

Daily Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Domestic Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fee After Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Free Withdrawal Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fx Fee

Confirmed

Fx Fee Rate

Confirmed

Google Pay

Confirmed

Iban

Confirmed

International Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Issuer

Confirmed

Maximum Cashback Per Month

Confirmed

Monthly Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Network

Confirmed

Other Fee

Confirmed

Other Fees

Confirmed

Perks

Confirmed

Referral Bonus

Not disclosed: Not Published

Signup Bonus

Not disclosed: Not Published

Staking

Not disclosed: Not Published

Subscription

Explicitly none

Supported Chains

Not disclosed: Not Published

Supported Coins

Not disclosed: Not Published

Supported Countries

Confirmed

Virtual Physical

Confirmed

Zero

Annual Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Apple Pay

Confirmed

Atm Withdrawals

Confirmed

Card Classification

Confirmed

Cashback Base

Confirmed

Cashback Currency

Confirmed

Cashback Maximum

Confirmed

Cashback Payout Cap

Confirmed

Cashback Rate

Confirmed

Credit Check Kyc Requirements

Confirmed

Custody Type

Not disclosed: Not Published

Daily Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Domestic Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fee After Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Free Withdrawal Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Fx Fee

Confirmed

Fx Fee Rate

Confirmed

Google Pay

Confirmed

Iban

Confirmed

International Atm Fee

Not disclosed: Not Published

Issuer

Confirmed

Maximum Cashback Per Month

Confirmed

Monthly Spending Limit

Not disclosed: Not Published

Network

Confirmed

Other Fee

Confirmed

Other Fees

Confirmed

Perks

Confirmed

Referral Bonus

Confirmed

Signup Bonus

Not disclosed: Not Published

Staking

Not disclosed: Not Published

Subscription

Confirmed

Supported Chains

Not disclosed: Not Published

Supported Coins

Not disclosed: Not Published

Supported Countries

Confirmed

Virtual Physical

Confirmed