Ask about HypurrScan HYPE Staking
Logo of HypurrScan HYPE Staking

HypurrScan HYPE Staking

Key Metrics

Fees 30d$3.77m
Fees 30d by chain

Hyperliquid L1$3.77m

Fees 7d$813,116

Hyperliquid L1$813,116

Fees 24h$110,537

Hyperliquid L1$110,537

Cumulative Fees$17.39m

Hyperliquid L1$17.39m

Revenue 30d$37,703
Revenue 30d by chain

Hyperliquid L1$37,703

Revenue 7d$8,131

Hyperliquid L1$8,131

Revenue 24h$1,105

Hyperliquid L1$1,105

Cumulative Revenue$173,899

Hyperliquid L1$173,899

Loading chart...

HypurrScan HYPE Staking history

Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Apr 2026 to Oct 2026

MonthFeesRevenue
Apr 2026$957,672$9,575
May 2026$2.23m$22,264
Jun 2026$2.77m$27,657
Jul 2026$2.77m$27,723
Aug 2026$2.91m$29,139
Sep 2026$3.68m$36,772
Oct 2026 (to date)$2.08m$20,769

The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/hypurrscan-hype-staking

Frequently asked questions

What chains does HypurrScan HYPE Staking operate on?

HypurrScan HYPE Staking operates on Hyperliquid L1.

How much has HypurrScan HYPE Staking generated in fees and revenue?

Over the past 30 days, HypurrScan HYPE Staking generated $3.77m in fees. Of that, $37,703 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $34.13m in fees and $341,253 in revenue.

How does HypurrScan HYPE Staking's TVL compare to similar protocols?

Among Staking Pool protocols tracked by DefiLlama, HypurrScan HYPE Staking ranks #56 by TVL. The category holds $14.294b across 73 protocols, and HypurrScan HYPE Staking accounts for 0% of that total. Other leading protocols include SSV Network, Obol, Marinade Native, Marinade Select, Reti Pooling, NEOPIN Staking, Starknet BTC Staking, Adrastea Validator, WEMIX.FI Staking, and CatFee Staking Vault.