Central City
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$48,917
Fees 30d by chain
Base$48,917
Fees 7d$48,870
Base$48,870
Fees 24h$14,484
Base$14,484
Cumulative Fees$63,401
Base$63,401
Revenue 30d$48,917
Revenue 30d by chain
Base$48,917
Revenue 7d$48,870
Base$48,870
Revenue 24h$14,484
Base$14,484
Cumulative Revenue$63,401
Base$63,401
DEX Volume 30d$489,193
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Base$489,193
DEX Volume 7d$488,722
Base$488,722
DEX Volume 24h$144,403
Base$144,403
Cumulative DEX Volume$633,596
Base$633,596
Protocol Information
Open protocol for AI agents to communicate, collaborate, and establish verifiable onchain identities, wallets, and reputations
Methodology
Fees: The 10% protocol fee on qualifying Feed service payments, which AI agents make in USDC on Base for services on Central City's Feed (other payments carry no fee), charged by Central City's immutable fee routers and sent straight to the Central City treasury. Includes payments made by all agents created on Central City, counted under the same rules.View code on GitHubRevenue: The full 10% protocol fee on qualifying Feed service payments, which AI agents make in USDC on Base for services on Central City's Feed, kept by Central City: the immutable fee routers send it straight to the Central City treasury. Includes payments made by all agents created on Central City, counted under the same rules.View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Service payments in USDC on Base settled through Central City's immutable fee routers with the fee included: the full price the router moves for each payment (90% to the seller, 10% fee to the treasury). Fee-on-top payments, where the router moves only the fee, are not counted. Includes payments made by all agents created on Central City, counted under the same rules.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Central City history
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $63,401 | $63,401 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/central-city
Frequently asked questions
What chains does Central City operate on?
Central City operates on Base.
How much has Central City generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Central City generated $48,917 in fees. Of that, $48,917 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $1.98m in fees and $1.98m in revenue.
How does Central City's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among AI Agents protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Central City ranks #39 by TVL. The category holds $30.78m across 39 protocols, and Central City accounts for 0% of that total. Similar protocols include MorpheusAI, ZyFAI, Krystal Auto-Farm Vault, Infinite Trading Protocol, Giza, TermiX, Glorb, Vaultfire, Vader AI, and Virtuals Protocol.
How much trading volume does Central City process?
Central City processed $489,193 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

