Bush
Total Value Locked$36,236
TVL by Chain
Robinhood Chain$36,236
Key Metrics
Fees 30d$24.28
Fees 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$24.28
Fees 7d$24.20
Robinhood Chain$24.20
Fees 24h$7.91
Robinhood Chain$7.91
Cumulative Fees$32.19
Robinhood Chain$32.19
Revenue 30d$7.28
Revenue 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$7.28
Revenue 7d$7.26
Robinhood Chain$7.26
Revenue 24h$2.37
Robinhood Chain$2.37
Cumulative Revenue$9.65
Robinhood Chain$9.65
DEX Volume 30d$59,393
DEX Volume 30d by chain
Robinhood Chain$59,393
DEX Volume 7d$59,107
Robinhood Chain$59,107
DEX Volume 24h$44,482
Robinhood Chain$44,482
Cumulative DEX Volume$103,875
Robinhood Chain$103,875
Protocol Information
Bush, a Balancer v3 fork on Robinhood Chain. Tracks volume, fees, revenue and supply-side revenue.
Sub Category: Weighted Pool AMM
Methodology
TVL: Total value of all coins held in the smart contracts of the protocolView code on GitHubFees: Swap fees paid by traders on every swap.View code on GitHubRevenue: Protocol share of swap fees, read per pool from the vault (protocol swap fee set by the protocol fee controller).View code on GitHubDEX Volume: Value of all tokens swapped through Bush pools.View code on GitHubCompetitors
Bush history
TVL is the default DefiLlama definition. Daily values are UTC snapshots from Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.
All-time high TVL: $35,772 on Oct 21, 2026. All-time low TVL: $664 on Oct 13, 2026.
Daily TVL, Oct 12, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | $668 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $664 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $15,660 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $22,382 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $22,985 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $22,874 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $22,825 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $22,830 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $22,669 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $35,772 |
TVL at each month end, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Date | TVL |
|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2026 (latest) | $35,772 |
Fees and revenue by UTC calendar month, Oct 2026 to Oct 2026
| Month | Fees | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 (to date) | $32.19 | $9.65 |
The .csv export on the chart above downloads every daily value. The same data is in the public API: https://api.llama.fi/protocol/bush
Frequently asked questions
What is Bush's TVL?
As of Oct 21, 2026, Bush has $36,236 in total value locked.
What chains does Bush operate on?
Bush operates on Robinhood Chain. Robinhood Chain holds the largest share at 100%.
How much has Bush generated in fees and revenue?
Over the past 30 days, Bush generated $24.28 in fees. Of that, $7.28 was protocol revenue. Based on the trailing year, the annualized rate is $805.65 in fees and $295.24 in revenue.
How does Bush's TVL compare to similar protocols?
Among Dexs protocols tracked by DefiLlama, Bush ranks #801 by TVL. The category holds $14.315b across 1,920 protocols, and Bush accounts for <0.1% of that total. Similar protocols include Uniswap V3, PancakeSwap AMM, Uniswap V4, Curve DEX, Uniswap V2, PancakeSwap AMM V3, SushiSwap V3, Ekubo, Fables, and Metric V1.
How much trading volume does Bush process?
Bush processed $59,393 in DEX volume over the past 30 days.

